| Date | Team | Transaction | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4, 2025 | Vegas Golden Knights | Activated from IR | |
| Oct 22, 2025 | Vegas Golden Knights | Placed on IR | |
| Apr 11, 2024 | Vegas Golden Knights | Signed 8 years @ $7.350M AAV starting in 2024-25 | |
| Jul 11, 2018 | Calgary Flames | Signed 6 years @ $4.950M AAV starting in 2018-19 | |
| Jul 11, 2015 | Carolina Hurricanes | Signed to an entry level contract. |
URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20252026/noah-hanifin-8478396.png
URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20242025/noah-hanifin-8478396.png
URL: https://thestanleycap.com/cdn/player_cards/20232024/noah-hanifin-8478396.png
Player cards present an infographic of a players performance using a series of Player Archetypes developed for Puckalytics.com and TheStanleyCap.com. The boxes in the rink image show the archetype ratings for the season specified in the card while the graphs to the right show the five-year trends for those archetypes.
Except for Faceoffs, the values shown are the players z-score (standard deviation from the mean) for the specific metric used to calculate the archetype values. When calculating z-scores forwards were compared to forwards and defensemen were compared to defensemen. Positive values indicate the player is above average and shaded in blue, while negative values indicate the player is below average and shaded in punk. The five year trend charts show a range of -4.0 to 4.0.
The value shown for Faceoffs is the faceoff winning percentage rather than their z-score with winning percentages below 50 in pink shades and above 50 in blue shades.
All archetypes are 5v5 except 5v4 TOI, 4v5 TOI, Skating (even strength) and Faceoffs (all situations). Archetypes use regular season data only.
You are free to use include player cards in written articles, share on social media, or on other public websites under the following conditions:
Note: Player cards will update daily throughout the season so if you want to include snapshot then you must download the image.
If you have any questions, send an e-mail to the e-mail address at the top of this page.
Read Introducing Player Archetypes on HockeyAnalysis.com for more details on archetype calculations.
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | Producer | Playmaker | Shooter | Sniper | Rebound | Rush | Skating | Defend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | CAR | 79 | 0.02 | -0.28 | 0.04 | -0.03 | - | 0.70 | - | -0.24 | |
| 2016-17 | CAR | 81 | -0.08 | 0.07 | -0.57 | -1.02 | - | -0.96 | - | -0.10 | |
| 2017-18 | CAR | 79 | 1.51 | 0.42 | 1.89 | 0.42 | - | 0.08 | - | -1.17 | |
| 2018-19 | CGY | 80 | 0.71 | 0.96 | -0.29 | -0.80 | - | -1.03 | - | 0.32 | |
| 2019-20 | CGY | 70 | -0.63 | -0.75 | -0.21 | -0.27 | - | -0.35 | - | -0.30 | |
| 2020-21 | CGY | 47 | -0.00 | -0.49 | 0.64 | 0.22 | - | -0.81 | - | 0.65 | |
| 2021-22 | CGY | 81 | 1.11 | 0.48 | 1.19 | 0.61 | - | -0.61 | 0.27 | -0.58 | |
| 2022-23 | CGY | 81 | 0.23 | 0.26 | -0.10 | -0.32 | - | 0.05 | 0.91 | 0.43 | |
| 2023-24 | CGY, VGK | 80 | 0.67 | 0.22 | 0.71 | 0.34 | - | -0.58 | 0.57 | 0.73 | |
| 2024-25 | VGK | 80 | 0.45 | 0.23 | 0.35 | 0.55 | - | 0.18 | 1.07 | -2.05 | |
| 2025-26 | VGK | 71 | -0.20 | 0.32 | -0.75 | -0.75 | - | -0.70 | - | 0.71 |
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | 5v5 TOI | 5v4 TOI | 4v5 TOI | Possession | Drive | Suppress | Faceoffs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | CAR | 79 | -0.90 | 0.71 | -2.38 | -0.72 | -0.03 | 1.02 | - | |
| 2016-17 | CAR | 81 | -0.88 | 0.55 | -2.25 | -0.27 | 0.05 | 0.48 | - | |
| 2017-18 | CAR | 79 | -0.18 | 0.20 | -2.14 | 0.75 | 0.89 | -0.28 | - | |
| 2018-19 | CGY | 80 | 0.61 | -0.73 | -0.20 | -0.00 | 1.12 | 1.13 | - | |
| 2019-20 | CGY | 70 | 0.54 | -0.39 | -0.06 | -0.32 | 0.58 | 1.16 | - | |
| 2020-21 | CGY | 47 | 1.02 | -0.95 | -1.72 | 0.32 | 0.05 | -0.35 | - | |
| 2021-22 | CGY | 81 | 0.21 | 0.27 | -0.01 | 0.08 | 0.66 | 0.52 | - | |
| 2022-23 | CGY | 81 | 0.76 | 0.31 | 0.37 | -1.44 | -0.13 | 2.10 | - | |
| 2023-24 | CGY, VGK | 80 | 1.07 | 0.13 | 0.75 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.01 | - | |
| 2024-25 | VGK | 80 | 0.60 | 0.14 | -0.44 | 0.85 | 1.46 | 0.27 | - | |
| 2025-26 | VGK | 71 | 1.15 | -0.66 | 0.22 | 0.31 | 0.50 | 0.07 | - |
Player archetypes are a look at a players strengths and weaknesses in his game when compared to other players around the leeague. Except for Faceoffs, the values shown are the players z-score (standard deviation from the mean) for the specific metric used to calculate the archetype values. When calculating z-scores forwards were compared to forwards and defensemen were compared to defensemen. Positive values indicate the player is above average and shaded in blue, while negative values indicate the player is below average and shaded in punk. The five year trend charts show a range of -4.0 to 4.0.
The value shown for Faceoffs is the faceoff winning percentage rather than their z-score with winning percentages below 50 in pink shades and above 50 in blue shades.
All archetypes are 5v5 except 5v4 TOI, 4v5 TOI and Faceoffs (all situations). Archetypes use regular season data only.
Read Introducing Player Archetypes on HockeyAnalysis.com for more details on archetype calculations.
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | G/60 | A/60 | Pts/60 | xG/60 | GAE/60 | Sh% | xSh% | Sh%AE | %SA Rush | %SA Reb. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | CAR | 79 | 1162:14 | 0.15 | 0.57 | 0.72 | 0.16 | -0.01 | 3.75 | 3.97 | -0.22 | 1.64 | 0.82 |
| 2016-17 | CAR | 81 | 1225:00 | 0.05 | 0.69 | 0.73 | 0.13 | -0.08 | 1.37 | 3.72 | -2.35 | 0.00 | 0.86 |
| 2017-18 | CAR | 79 | 1261:16 | 0.33 | 0.76 | 1.09 | 0.26 | 0.07 | 6.25 | 4.92 | 1.34 | 1.29 | 3.23 |
| 2018-19 | CGY | 80 | 1337:33 | 0.13 | 0.94 | 1.08 | 0.21 | -0.08 | 3.33 | 5.32 | -1.99 | 0.00 | 3.68 |
| 2019-20 | CGY | 70 | 1193:17 | 0.20 | 0.45 | 0.65 | 0.24 | -0.03 | 3.67 | 4.30 | -0.63 | 0.59 | 2.96 |
| 2020-21 | CGY | 47 | 831:06 | 0.29 | 0.51 | 0.79 | 0.27 | 0.02 | 5.00 | 4.61 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 3.17 |
| 2021-22 | CGY | 81 | 1336:36 | 0.36 | 0.94 | 1.30 | 0.27 | 0.09 | 5.30 | 3.95 | 1.35 | 0.44 | 3.51 |
| 2022-23 | CGY | 81 | 1398:22 | 0.21 | 0.82 | 1.03 | 0.27 | -0.06 | 3.91 | 4.92 | -1.01 | 1.04 | 4.17 |
| 2023-24 | VGK | 19 | 336:51 | 0.00 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 0.22 | -0.22 | 0.00 | 3.63 | -3.63 | 0.00 | 4.35 |
| 2023-24 | CGY | 61 | 1113:24 | 0.38 | 0.86 | 1.24 | 0.23 | 0.15 | 8.05 | 4.94 | 3.10 | 0.68 | 5.41 |
| 2023-24 | CGY, VGK | 80 | 1450:15 | 0.29 | 0.87 | 1.16 | 0.23 | 0.06 | 5.79 | 4.58 | 1.21 | 0.52 | 5.15 |
| 2024-25 | VGK | 80 | 1480:24 | 0.28 | 0.77 | 1.05 | 0.22 | 0.06 | 5.65 | 4.44 | 1.20 | 0.55 | 6.63 |
| 2025-26 | VGK | 71 | 1339:10 | 0.09 | 0.81 | 0.90 | 0.19 | -0.10 | 1.72 | 3.69 | -1.97 | 0.00 | 1.75 |
| Season | Team(s) | GP | TOI | SAF/60 | GF/60 | xGF/60 | SAA/60 | GA/60 | xGA/60 | GF% | xGF% | xGF Rel | xGA Rel | xGF% Rel |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | CAR | 79 | 1162:14 | 40.27 | 2.22 | 2.26 | 42.33 | 2.53 | 2.61 | 46.74 | 46.43 | -0.03 | 0.38 | -4.27 |
| 2016-17 | CAR | 81 | 1225:00 | 41.29 | 2.16 | 2.37 | 41.68 | 2.60 | 2.41 | 45.36 | 49.57 | -0.05 | 0.16 | -2.16 |
| 2017-18 | CAR | 79 | 1261:16 | 48.09 | 2.28 | 2.68 | 39.39 | 2.71 | 2.08 | 45.71 | 56.30 | 0.30 | -0.13 | 4.38 |
| 2018-19 | CGY | 80 | 1337:33 | 47.55 | 2.78 | 2.92 | 41.81 | 2.33 | 2.71 | 54.39 | 51.94 | 0.46 | 0.56 | -1.54 |
| 2019-20 | CGY | 70 | 1193:17 | 44.50 | 2.41 | 2.59 | 46.31 | 2.77 | 2.57 | 46.60 | 50.25 | 0.20 | 0.22 | -0.23 |
| 2020-21 | CGY | 47 | 831:06 | 41.22 | 2.17 | 2.39 | 37.68 | 2.09 | 1.94 | 50.85 | 55.25 | 0.03 | -0.36 | 4.46 |
| 2021-22 | CGY | 81 | 1336:36 | 49.83 | 3.32 | 3.06 | 39.95 | 2.29 | 2.37 | 59.20 | 56.41 | 0.20 | 0.09 | 0.73 |
| 2022-23 | CGY | 81 | 1398:22 | 48.40 | 2.92 | 3.09 | 41.41 | 2.79 | 2.62 | 51.13 | 54.13 | 0.21 | 0.32 | -1.52 |
| 2023-24 | VGK | 19 | 336:51 | 46.13 | 2.67 | 2.74 | 37.58 | 2.49 | 2.23 | 51.72 | 55.06 | 0.56 | 0.24 | 2.85 |
| 2023-24 | CGY | 61 | 1113:24 | 42.57 | 3.02 | 2.41 | 40.90 | 2.32 | 2.46 | 56.57 | 49.51 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.26 |
| 2023-24 | CGY, VGK | 80 | 1450:15 | 43.40 | 2.94 | 2.49 | 40.13 | 2.36 | 2.41 | 55.47 | 50.82 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 0.89 |
| 2024-25 | VGK | 80 | 1480:24 | 46.20 | 2.80 | 3.00 | 40.12 | 2.72 | 2.41 | 50.74 | 55.46 | 0.61 | 0.19 | 3.67 |
| 2025-26 | VGK | 71 | 1339:10 | 42.21 | 2.60 | 2.68 | 36.20 | 2.46 | 2.18 | 51.33 | 55.11 | 0.02 | -0.10 | 1.36 |
| Skating | Shooting | Zone Time | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | GP | Top Speed | Bursts>20/mi | Avg. Speed | ES Avg. Speed | Top Speed | Avg. Speed | %Long Range | %Mid Range | %High Danger | ES DZ% | ES NZ% | ES OZ% |
| This table is for Basic and Premium subscribers only. To view please login to and/or subscribe to one of our subscription plans. | |||||||||||||
| Percentile 0-25 | Percentile 25-50 | Percentile 50-75 | Percentile 75-100 |
| Season | Teammate | Team | TOI | GF/60 | GA/60 | GF% | xGF/60 | xGA/60 | xGF% | xGF Rel | xGA Rel | xGF% Rel |
|---|
| Type | Statistic | Definition |
|---|---|---|
| Individual | G/60 | Goals Against per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | A/60 | Assists per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | Pts/60 | Points per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | xG/60 | Expected Goals per 60 minutes. |
| Individual | GAE/60 | Goals Above Expected (G/60 - xG/60). |
| Individual | Sh% | Shooting Percentage. |
| Individual | xSh% | Expected Shooting Percentage. |
| Individual | Sh%AE | Shooting percentage above expected (Sh% - xSh%). |
| Individual | %SA Rush | Percentage of shot attempts determined to be on the rush. |
| Individual | %SA Reb. | Percentage of shot attempts determined to be from rebounds. |
| On Ice | SAF/60 | Shot Attempts For per 60 minutes. |
| On Ice | GF/60 | Goals For per 60 minutes. |
| On Ice | xGF/60 | Expected Goals For per 60 minutes. |
| On Ice | SAA/60 | Shot Attempts Against per 60 minutes (lower is better). |
| On Ice | GA/60 | Goals Against per 60 minutes (lower is better). |
| On Ice | xGA/60 | Expected Goals Against per 60 minutes (lower is better). |
| On Ice | GF% | Goals For Percentage = Goals For / (Goals For + Goals Against) |
| On Ice | xGF% | Expected Goals For Percentage = Expected Goals For / (Expected Goals For + Expected Goals Against) |
| On Ice | xGF Rel | xGF/60 when On Ice - xGF/60 when not On Ice. |
| On Ice | xGA Rel | xGA/60 when On Ice - xGA/60 when not On Ice (lower is better). |
| On Ice | xGF% Rel | xGF% when On Ice - xGF% when not On Ice. |
Gold medalists Jack Eichel and Noah Hanifin skate solo at MedStar Capitals Iceplex in USA Olympic gear after White House visit at Russian Machine Never Breaks (Fri Feb 27, 2026)
Bruce Cassidy confirms the Jack Eichel and Noah Hanifin news that everyone's waited for at Vegas Hockey Knight (Tue Feb 24, 2026)
Noah Hanifin chips in on the scoring as Team USA obliterates the Germans at Vegas Hockey Knight (Sun Feb 15, 2026)
Golden Knights Olympic primer: format, schedule, projected lineups and more at Knights on Ice (Wed Feb 11, 2026)
Golden Knights Week Ahead: Schedule & Storylines – Olympic Break Edition at The Hockey Writers (Mon Feb 9, 2026)
Noah Hanifin can show Team USA that he's more than Jack Eichel's buddy at Vegas Hockey Knight (Tue Feb 3, 2026)
Golden Knights’ defenseman Noah Hanifin named to US Olympic roster at Knights on Ice (Fri Jan 2, 2026)
Jack Eichel has some Golden Knights company for Team USA's Olympic squad at Vegas Hockey Knight (Fri Jan 2, 2026)
Revisiting the Flames’ Lindholm & Hanifin Trade at The Hockey Writers (Sat Dec 27, 2025)
Fantasy Hockey Waiver Wire: Eeli Tolvanen, Noah Hanifin among top players to add going into this weekend at Yahoo Sports NHL (Fri Dec 26, 2025)
The Flames can’t repeat the “Noah Hanifin mistake” with Rasmus Andersson at The Win Column (Tue Dec 2, 2025)
2015 NHL Draft Top 10: Where Are They Now? at The Hockey Writers (Sat Nov 29, 2025)
Grading Noah Hanifin's Vegas Golden Knights return against the Detroit Red Wings at Vegas Hockey Knight (Wed Nov 5, 2025)
What can Vegas Golden Knights fans expect from Noah Hanifin as he returns? at Vegas Hockey Knight (Tue Nov 4, 2025)
Golden Knights Game 12, Hanifin Update: Lines, Notes, & How to Watch vs Red Wings at Vegas Hockey Now (Tue Nov 4, 2025)
Hanifin expected to return as Golden Knights host Red Wings at Knights on Ice (Tue Nov 4, 2025)
Golden Knights get excellent Noah Hanifin news on Sunday at Vegas Hockey Knight (Mon Nov 3, 2025)
Is there a deeper meaning behind the Golden Knights reassigning Jaycob Megna to the AHL? at Vegas Hockey Knight (Wed Oct 29, 2025)
Golden Knights fans won't like this Noah Hanifin update at Vegas Hockey Knight (Wed Oct 22, 2025)
7 Observations: Marner, Eichel, Dorofeyev Shine in Shootout Loss at Vegas Hockey Now (Thu Oct 9, 2025)
Golden Knights Fantasy Steals & Sleepers For 2025 Season at Vegas Hockey Now (Mon Oct 6, 2025)
What can Vegas Golden Knights fans expect from Noah Hanifin in 2025-26? at Vegas Hockey Knight (Sat Aug 9, 2025)
Jack Hughes Injured in 2-0 Loss to Vegas at Devils Army (Mon Mar 3, 2025)
Noah Hanifin signed an $58,800,000 8-year contract with the Vegas Golden Knights and General Manager Kelly McCrimmon on April 11, 2024 with an AAV of $7,350,000. This contract will start in 2024-25 and end after the 2031-32 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 8.35% of the salary cap.
Noah Hanifin signed a $29,700,000 6-year contract with the Calgary Flames and General Manager Brad Treliving on July 11, 2018 with an AAV of $4,950,000. This contract will start in 2018-19 and end after the 2023-24 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 6.23% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | 21 | $4,950,000 | $4,950,000 | - | $3,000,000 | $1,950,000 | $4,950,000 | $4,950,000 | RFA | ||
| 2019-20 | 22 | $4,950,000 | $4,950,000 | - | - | $4,950,000 | $4,950,000 | $4,950,000 | RFA-arb | ||
| 2020-21 | 23 | $4,950,000 | $4,950,000 | - | - | $4,950,000 | $4,950,000 | $4,950,000 | RFA-arb | ||
| 2021-22 | 24 | $4,950,000 | $4,950,000 | - | - | $4,950,000 | $4,950,000 | $4,950,000 | RFA-arb | ||
| 2022-23 | 25 | M-NTC | $4,950,000 | $4,950,000 | - | - | $4,950,000 | $4,950,000 | $4,950,000 | UFA | |
| 2023-24 | 26 | M-NTC | $4,950,000 | $4,950,000 | - | - | $4,950,000 | $4,950,000 | $4,950,000 | UFA | |
| Total | - | $3,000,000 | $26,700,000 | $29,700,000 | $29,700,000 |
Noah Hanifin signed a $2,775,000 3-year contract with the Carolina Hurricanes and General Manager Ron Francis on July 11, 2015 with an AAV of $925,000. This contract will start in 2015-16 and end after the 2017-18 season. In the first season of the contract the cap hit was equivalent to 1.30% of the salary cap.
| Season | Age* | Clause | Cap Hit | AAV | Perf. Bonus | Sign. Bonus | Salary | Compensation | Minors Salary | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 18 | $925,000 | $1,775,000 | $850,000 | $92,500 | $832,500 | $925,000 | $70,000 | ELC | ||
| 2016-17 | 19 | $925,000 | $1,775,000 | $850,000 | $92,500 | $832,500 | $925,000 | $70,000 | ELC | ||
| 2017-18 | 20 | $925,000 | $1,775,000 | $850,000 | $92,500 | $832,500 | $925,000 | $70,000 | ELC | ||
| Total | $2,550,000 | $277,500 | $2,497,500 | $2,775,000 | $210,000 |
| Regular Season | Playoffs | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | Shots | Sh% | TOI/G | GP | G | A | Pts | +/- | PIM | Shots | Sh% | TOI/G |
| 2010-11 | USHS-Prep | St. Sebastian's School | 27 | 2 | 9 | 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | High-MA | St. Sebastian's | 28 | 5 | 24 | 29 | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | T1EHL | Bos. Adv. U18 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | High-MA | St. Sebastian's | 28 | 10 | 24 | 34 | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Minor-MA | Cape Cod | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 19 | |||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | USHL | USNTDP | 31 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -2 | 18 | 71 | 850.0 | ||||||||||
| 2013-14 | U-17 | USNTDP | 20 | 3 | 17 | 20 | 16 | |||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | U-18 | USNTDP | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | |||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | WJ18-A | USA | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | +6 | 4 | 20 | |||||||||||
| 2014-15 | H-East | Boston College | 37 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 16 | |||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | WJC-A | USA | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +3 | 6 | ||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | NHL | Carolina Hurricanes | 79 | 4 | 18 | 22 | -14 | 22 | 122 | 3.3 | 17:54 | |||||||||
| 2015-16 | WC | USA | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | NHL | Carolina Hurricanes | 81 | 4 | 25 | 29 | -19 | 26 | 108 | 3.7 | 17:55 | |||||||||
| 2016-17 | WC | USA | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +4 | 2 | ||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | NHL | Carolina Hurricanes | 79 | 10 | 22 | 32 | -20 | 21 | 165 | 6.1 | 18:52 | |||||||||
| 2018-19 | WC | USA | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | +10 | |||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | NHL | Calgary Flames | 80 | 5 | 28 | 33 | +18 | 12 | 116 | 4.3 | 20:46 | 5 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 4 | 7 | 0.0 | 20:40 | |
| 2019-20 | NHL | Calgary Flames | 70 | 5 | 17 | 22 | -12 | 12 | 132 | 3.8 | 21:10 | 10 | 4 | 4 | +2 | 22 | 0.0 | 18:50 | ||
| 2020-21 | NHL | Calgary Flames | 47 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -2 | 18 | 89 | 4.5 | 20:01 | |||||||||
| 2021-22 | NHL | Calgary Flames | 81 | 10 | 38 | 48 | +27 | 19 | 189 | 5.3 | 21:18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | -11 | 4 | 38 | 0.0 | 23:04 | |
| 2022-23 | NHL | Calgary Flames | 81 | 7 | 31 | 38 | +2 | 33 | 176 | 4.0 | 22:39 | |||||||||
| 2023-24 | NHL | Calgary Flames | 61 | 11 | 24 | 35 | +13 | 22 | 123 | 8.9 | 23:46 | |||||||||
| 2023-24 | NHL | Vegas Golden Knights | 19 | 2 | 10 | 12 | +6 | 2 | 41 | 4.9 | 23:07 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 12 | 16.7 | 23:43 | |
| 2024-25 | 4 Nations | United States | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 17:14 | |||||||||
| 2024-25 | NHL | Vegas Golden Knights | 80 | 10 | 29 | 39 | +8 | 14 | 145 | 6.9 | 21:33 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 5 | +1 | 2 | 26 | 3.8 | 23:03 |
| 2025-26 | OG | USA | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | +3 | 4 | 25.0 | 9:21 | ||||||||||
| 2025-26 | NHL | Vegas Golden Knights | 71 | 3 | 25 | 28 | 14 | 135 | 2.2 | 22:36 | 12 | 6 | 6 | +1 | 2 | 15 | 0.0 | 24:14 | ||
| NHL Career | 829 | 75 | 278 | 353 | +7 | 215 | 1541 | 4.9 | 20:46 | 57 | 3 | 21 | 24 | -12 | 12 | 120 | 2.5 | 22:26 | ||